Phone Numbers

Note: All area codes are 904

Main Number 244-0411

Admissions/Transfers 244-4168

Ambulatory Services 244-5010

Billing Questions 244-4393

Cardiac Rehabilitation 244-4459

Cardiovascular Center 244-4198

Case Management (Social Services) 244-4133

Chaplain 244-4115

Communications & Marketing 244-9750

Community Affairs 244-4245

Emergency Department

  Nurse 244-6202

  Patient Information 244-5070

Employment Opportunities – Job Line 244-5627

Financial Evaluation (Inpatient & Outpatient) 244-4015

Florida Poison Information Center Jacksonville 1-800-222-1222

Gift Shops

  Clinical Center 244-4438

  Pavilion 244-1157

  Flowers (Toll-Free) 1-866-SHANDS6

Home Healthcare 244-9900

Hospital Administration 244-4000

Human Resources 244-9650

Job Line 244-5627

Nursing Employment 244-1200

Lost and Found 244-4211

Medical Records 244-2225

Nielson Organ Transplant Foundation 244-9823

Neuroscience Institute 244-3961

Patient Information 244-0411

Patient Relations 244-4427

Pharmacy

  Medication Information Hotline 244-4700

  Ambulatory Pharmacy 244-4020

  Ambulatory Pharmacy Refill Line 244-3333

Radiology 244-7233

Social Services (Case Management) 244-4133

Surgical Waiting Rooms 244-4477

Transitional Care Unit 244-1816

Volunteer Services 244-4271

Women's Health Services 244-4359